?

Log in

mr_flores' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
mr_flores

[ website | my myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i hope you didnt forget me [31 Jul 2005|10:38am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Forecast for July 31, 2005:
"Sometimes things that seem crystal clear in July -- the sky, your feelings about that sunburned summer love bunny -- look a lot different in a wintry light. So hold off on any long-term plans today."(taurus horoscope)

long term plan????? hmmm not that i know of...

2 comments|post comment

religious/spiritual retreat [30 Jul 2005|02:02pm]
[ mood | optimistic ]

Forecast for July 30, 2005:
"So you wasted some time today. So what's the big deal? Sometimes time doesn't like to be kept -- it gets a little fidgety. It's summer -- let time fly! "(taurus horoscope)

i watched degrassi last night with tracy. me and tracy are degrassi whores were addicted. so it turns out that dylan is cheating on marco with some black guy and phew DRAMA.... high school guy going out with a college guy...hmmm? so yeah i had to go to sleep early last night cause i was gonna go a retreat.

i really enjoyed it. our speaker was very enthustiastic. she was telling us that we are human beings and that we all commit errors but the most imprtant thing was being your trueself. you cant be judging the actions you do constantly cause in the end god and ourselves work hand in hand. but yeah it was really moving and inspirational. it really inspired me to just be who i am cause thats god's goal to find ourselves (a.k.a the meaning of life)

I did waste time today cause i didnt go to the gym. oh well my horoscope says its ok. anyways i have 15 practice at 6 and than im meeting up friends to go out and hang. woohoo praty hardy!

1 comment|post comment

cutie pie...score! [29 Jul 2005|05:35pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

Forecast for July 29, 2005:
"Well, who is that coming out of the pool just dripping with cutie-pie appeal? You, that's who! And darned if a whole lot of hotties aren't noticing! You are one cute cutie-pie!" (taurus horoscope)

one cutie pie ehy? score. i saw alba at the gym today. i sat with her cause we didnt wanna work out. were fucking fatties. alba:"why do you come to the gym your not even fat" hahaha i guess the gym is only for fatties now? well that sucks. not in regards to wut alba said. i saw jen. yup she found out i worked, which till now i dont rember ever telling her that i did? intresting? its all good though. anyways alba left so i was a loner. i decided to go on the treadmill. i was on for like 7 minutes. and than i was like fuck it im going home. i streched and went home. than i talked to the drum major at bosco. yay im gonna be assitant drum major. im also thinking of joing cheer? or yell whatever...should i? hmmmmmm nah... but the girls are pretty hot...not that im doing it for that. yay school is gonna start soon. ugh im tired of being home i wanan go back already. see all my friends, BE A JUNIOR, gah its gonna go by so fast!

my horoscopes arent looking to good. i have to reestablish friendships with people who im not to certain i want to. kne says i need to talk to alll of my ex's ad let them know how i feel. this is gonna be a toughie!!!!!! im up for the challenge though...i hope? i need someone to help me from pussying out! JULIE!!!!!!!!! please? <3

post comment

julie your wrong [26 Jul 2005|09:48pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

Nothing is for always today touches us to share the same moon and tomorrow who will know if there is a separation or there will be fortune..

Nobody knows love, nobody knows what will be able to pass tomorrow, I want to love you today I want to open all the doors of my soul

I want You today I want to open a window in my heart This is love and its so large that it does not fit in my words I want to love you today, if there may not be another tomorrow

We're like sand and sea we are more than an illusion because there is not doubts and this history of the two is as pretty as never there was none

maybe i am in love?
NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

post comment

yes, im working tom. at cerritos [26 Jul 2005|09:37pm]
[ mood | okay ]

i didnt go to swim practice today. i went to bosco. to get the transfer paper and such. i was disapointed when 3 of my teachers came up to me and gave me big hugs and told me they were gonna miss me. they told my mom how good of a student i was and how i was trully an assset to the school. well of course i am. i have an overall gpa of 3.8 im like the number one trumpet player bosco has seen since carmona left. i did drama. i did track. i did morning announcements for a while. i was constantly busy in some of the ops that were planned.

anyways it was wierd coming to bosco and leaving thinking im never coming back here. yeah really emo. anyways i went runing afterwards actualy for like 10 minutes. i got sleepy so i came home and slept till like 1 ish ans htan heded to work.

work was so much fun me and ashley made samples and went to starbucks and sat there cause we were tired of working even though there was nothing to do. anywyas we got yelled at and were told to o somewhere else to werve samples. hahaha jealous they were.

anyways i better go to sleep now caus eswim practice is now at 6 in the morning cause were running on the beach and afterwards we have the option to booige board or lay out or the most logical thing...swim.

i also have to close tommorow. omg i cant believe im gonna have to close tommorow. im so excited ill be at the mall working even after the mall is closed haha suckers! not really i get off like at 10. i told my ex to pick me up.hmmmm bad idea. im gonan call them back and say....how anout no?

no natly if i put ex-ex-ex that sounds to cocky...lets just leave it at ex..k?

3 comments|post comment

cant seem to get rid of them [24 Jul 2005|02:43pm]
[ mood | confused ]

have u ever wanted to completly erase someone from ur past. but there's just to much that brings them back. you block them from ur online life but its not sufficient. you avoid all the places that remind you of them but in the end there stnow ill there.

so yeh im transfering schools. and i now noe my true alias.
anyways sorry i havent updated lately. so much stuff going on. ahhhh

oh yeh i watched the sunrise wuth my best friedns. thanks to michelle for the grand idea. its so shibbie. god i woke up a 4 just to see it. but it was worth it.

here ARE SOME DANDY PICS:
Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

1 comment|post comment

hitting the greens [20 Jul 2005|10:37pm]
[ mood | pensive ]

well today was a very sporty day. swim pratice as usual. its over in two weeks. wow i thought i would never make it. 2 whole months! crazy! yeah today we lifted weigths. i realy dont like lifting weights. i dont like to much muscle. so i just sat there pretending to work out as i was surfing on my side kick<3

afterwards i went to jamba juice and ordered a shot of grass. i heard its really good and better than aredbull. so i was like eh. i chugged it. omg it weas so sick. it was just plain and think and ewww! SO GRODIE and expensive too!

i went back home cause my freinds were gonna go golfing today. yeah GOLFING. ahahah not minature but "preppy" golfing. i havent been golfing in like such a long time. jesus christ ever since sophmore year started drama trailed me. ugh! i stopped doing like so many things. and started doing new things some good some bad...actually really bad.

i had like a great feeling cause i was finally beginning to be my old self. i completly ditched my friends this year. for new friends and new relationships. one thing ive noticed "stay close to friends, even closer to boys but keep as far away from drama" haha. so my friends were all happy that we couldd hang out like in the good old days. when we golfed our played tennis, went sailing on my sailboat.

were planning on going sailing sometime. i love it sailing down the shores of newport beach. ugh i have changed over the course of time. i just wanna go back to how i was but i guess i can only do so much. i think i just need to learn to cope.

I open my eyes I try to see but I’m blinded by the white light. I can’t remember how I can’t remember why I’m lying here tonight and I can’t stand the pain and I can’t make it go away No I can’t stand the pain

How could this happen to me I made my mistakes I’ve got no where to run The night goes on As I’m fading away I’m sick of this life I just wanna screamHow could this happen to me

Everybody’s screaming I try to make a sound but no one hears me I’m slipping off the edge I’m hanging by a thread I wanna start this over again So I try to hold onto a time when nothing mattered And I can’t explain what happened And I can’t erase the things that I’ve done No I can’t

anyways we played 14 holes. practically tok all my afternoon. i got a tan. it was so breezy i like hte golf courses we go to cause they havea great view of the beach and nice pentration of the soon.

and i love julie! thanks fr ebing a fan of my livejournal. and also to tracy sory natly julia who are daily visitors.

anyways im buying my BLOC PARTY TICKETS TOMORROW woohoo and im also gonna go to the killers concert i cant wait!!!! woohoo

5 comments|post comment

uh thanks natly? [19 Jul 2005|11:35pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

Subject: quiz+post=treat ;D
Date: 7/19/2005 11:07:30 PM Pacific Standard Time
From: natly
To: julio


JULIO!
im here bored in the dorm and decided to take some quizes for you. il give you something you like, ALOT ;D, if you post them up!


rember disneyland, peeing in someones mouth(i love this story) and chuckie cheeese i guess the quiz shows that theyre hot! hehehehe

You scored as Hot. You are Hot, you scream and are wild, people love doing anything sexual with you.

</td>

Hot

88%

Exciting

75%

Soft

25%

Awkward

25%

Wet

25%

Sweet

13%

Shy

0%

Violent

0%

What is your sexual style?
created with QuizFarm.com


You scored as Trendy. Your A Trendy

</td>

Trendy

80%

Prepy

55%

Emo

45%

Chav, Townie, Rude Boy, Ned, Kev

30%

Rocker, Mosher

30%

Skater

30%

Goth

20%

What Group Are You? Chav, Rocker, Skater, Emo, Goth, Trendy, Prepy E.c.t
created with QuizFarm.com



You scored as Penis. You are attracted to the: penis. You are a penis man/woman.

</td>

Penis

92%

Butt

83%

Boobs

75%

Abs/Stomach

67%

Face

33%

What Body Part Are You Attracted To?(pics)
created with QuizFarm.com
post comment

scene [19 Jul 2005|10:30pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

holy fuck i was late to swim practice. omg coach was pms-ing over like 20 minutes. he made me clean the pool top after practice to make up for the tardiness. which sucked cause the guys invited me to breakfast. they probably didnt have gas and they had me.

anyways after swim i had to go work. im officaily "july" my name tag says july not julio but july. omg we were so bored cause it was slow so we started acting wankstas. haahaha we all gave each other gangsta names. we had shaniqua as ashley nowayjay as stephanie and i as pimp daddy j-funk.

hahaha it was totally fun! hahah than al started juggling lemons. hahaha. omg i broke fred! i was dipping dogs and stephanies precious weiner broke. of course we gave fred a proper barrial even after i decapitated him.

omg i love my co-workers! theyre like the bestest. anywho after that i went back home quick caus eit was scene guys night out! yup yup for those of you who dont know what scene means

1. Scene Kid
A person (usually a teenager) who defines his or her life based on the ideal immage of a certain social scene (most commonly the 'punk rock' or 'goth' scene) these people generally seem to be rich white kids from good homes who can acctually afford all their scene (ie: hot topic) clothing and accesories.

"blah blah blah I'm rich, white, and have every opportunity in the world ahead of me. I'm going to go slit my wrists, listen to loud music and draw anarchy symbols on my $5,000 guitar that I dont know how to play. Man am I ever hardcore."

hehehehe anyways like omg guys i got to see the ALL AMERICAN REJECTS! arent u guys like jealous!!!! it was so tight. afterwards the guys thought IN-N-OUT and thats just wut we did. we went to the on by st josephs.

we ate in my car. it was rad. hahha i also amthe owner of a great voisemessage. oh yeah i also have a new member to my life the t-mobile sidekick. yeah ive been using that thing like crazy. i can check mymyspace at whatever time id like.

hahah anyways now im home wriitng in my journal like the typical emo fag. hahha omg burn! do u need some ice for that burn (inside joke)

yay im going to the bloc party concert on september 20th...can u say making out with hot random people!...well i sure can... cause thats wut whores do cuh!

post comment

call and return [18 Jul 2005|11:23pm]
[ mood | guilty ]

"so I read your blurty...GET OVER IT! I was kidding ...you said you knew I was kidding...I was just pulling your string dude...you know I was kidding right? I feel bad oh man I feel bad now "I don't really feel like writing" LOL oh man "OMG TRACY...MY COMPUTER...OMG IT'S BROKEN WHAT ABOUT MY JOURNAL? WHAT ABOUT MYSPACE?! I'M GONNA CRY" oh so you DO like fall out boy? lol sorry about the burns..I feel horrible..you never called me back lol I know you too well" -bff

You promised me starry night skies
They just remind me of your shining bright eyes
Im missing your voice at night time
This sepa-separation seem-seems a sad crime

B-b-b-but dont dont dont think think think i forgot you you you
Are are are oh so sweet i i i - i know

If only you were here
Things would be more magical

If i were there
Right now would be more radical

Youre so not near
Im wishing i could place a call

And feel closer to you ooo-ooo

The miles of air and road and land
That separate me from all my plans
Were havin' havin' havin' havin' fun
But something something tells me i miss someone

B-but i hope hope hope you didn't forget me i couldn't
Forget you the whole time i always knew i knew

Say that youre into me just let me know how it will be
If you dont know dont say so
Ill wait till the perfect time think of all the perfect lines
Ill make sure if i let you know

Weve got movies on our list to see
Things to do just you and me
Calls to make from here to there and back
Weve got fun to have and days to spend
Stars to see or just pretend
At least for now just keep things right on track
post comment

i'm easy...according to my friends [18 Jul 2005|11:08pm]
[ mood | bored ]

yeh thats right...I JULIO RENE..... (its long)am offically EAZY. tiask tisk

anywho i dont really wanna right alot.

went to swim practice

went to work

called people

went to disneyland for a job thing....iys gonna be put on hold....will work after a year at hdos....which is good cause ill be 18 by than....

anywho i came back home went to starbucks....

it was an intresting day but i dont wanan really write

oh and last night i snuck out...i finally got some

post comment

pshhh [17 Jul 2005|11:58pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

GET A GRIP GUYS!the phrase has nothing to do with no individual(s) or me. it means "feel the softness" a slogan. jesus christ guys. how immature!

argh you guys have got to stop mentioning that person. its getting annoying and im sick of barfing. you guys are making me bullemic(sp?) hahah its all good, actually 141 lbs... you noe wut keep mentioning them maybe i can get down to 135! hehehe

awww and thank you guys for dubbing me:
the ho-est of ho-est

thank you <3

post comment

voel de zach theid! [17 Jul 2005|09:51pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

uhm yeah. my friends slept over last night. we left early to get some breakfast. and stopped by my aunts cause she was gonna take us to check out the MODERN AMUSEMENT line.
i like the line. its really preppy.

i love preppy clothes. kinda of wierd how people change. i used to be that kid that swear he would never be "preppy". hahahah yeah right i also considred myself to be a conservitive person, yet i'd fuck anyone. tisk tisk

lol WHATEVER! anyways after my aunts we went to the costa mesa mall. omg guys! i bought 4 lacoste shirts to add to my colection. woohoo i have 23 lacoste shirts now!
yay!

well after the costa mesa mall we came back to my house but had to stop by jamba juice; of course!, before we went to my house. anyways my friends didnt stick long we went to savons and stole some condoms. hahaha and they left like at 9:30

anywho i have swim practice tom. and work. so im saying bye now. hahaha jessica simpson is so hot. omg she has a nice body. hahah "these boots were made for walking" YUM

Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:54 PM]: yup
JulianChick [9:55 PM]: o ok..lol sorry i had to eat
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:55 PM]: lucky
JulianChick [9:55 PM]: o u havent ate?
JulianChick [9:55 PM]: hungry
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:55 PM]: no im no hgungry i meant no ones eaten me
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:55 PM]: :-(
JulianChick [9:56 PM]: o lololololol
JulianChick [9:56 PM]: omg
JulianChick [9:56 PM]: im sorry about that julio!
JulianChick [9:56 PM]: i know how u feel
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:56 PM]: lol
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:57 PM]: do u?
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:57 PM]: it hurts
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:57 PM]: liike i need to fuck badly
JulianChick [9:57 PM]: i know me too!!!
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:57 PM]: well at least we ahve summin in common
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:58 PM]: im sorry im not ag irl if not id so fuck u
JulianChick [9:59 PM]: omg its ok..i would take you!
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:59 PM]: really??
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [9:59 PM]: hmmm are u better than a kinky blowjob
JulianChick [10:00 PM]: yeah
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:01 PM]: better than one like in a church or at disneyland or at a playpen at chuckie cheese?
JulianChick [10:02 PM]: lol
JulianChick [10:02 PM]: omg
JulianChick [10:02 PM]: not better
JulianChick [10:02 PM]: wow disneyland
JulianChick [10:02 PM]: i want to do it there
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:03 PM]: do u now?
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:03 PM]: hmmmm
JulianChick [10:03 PM]: yeah alot
JulianChick [10:03 PM]: common happiest place on earth
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:03 PM]: haha theyre really risky though
JulianChick [10:04 PM]: i know i heard..but i like the risk
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:05 PM]: arent u gonna ask wehre i got head?
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:05 PM]: lol
JulianChick [10:05 PM]: where did u get head
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:05 PM]: lol thought ud never ask
JulianChick [10:06 PM]: lol
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:06 PM]: at the restrooms by the tikkit tikki room
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:06 PM]: lol
JulianChick [10:07 PM]: omg tight!
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:07 PM]: whcih isnt risky cause it be way better like at an attraction
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:07 PM]: small world!
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:07 PM]: or astrolblasters
JulianChick [10:08 PM]: lol ok
JulianChick [10:08 PM]: small world
JulianChick [10:08 PM]: tight
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [10:08 PM]: not in my pants on the contray. its a bteter world
JulianChick [10:09 PM]: lololol
JulianChick [10:09 PM]: bigworld

post comment

surf [16 Jul 2005|11:30pm]
[ mood | blah ]

SURFING FROM 11PM TO 5PM! I HAVE THE SEXIEST TAN ever. friends are over. not in a writting mood. lol. oh we ate at mcdonalds. ewwwww. i actually barfed. mcdonalds fucking sucks and i hate it!

post comment

love in the wrong places [15 Jul 2005|11:56pm]
[ mood | drained ]

damn my morning sucked ass!!!! i went to swim pratice and i saw that coach had a look on his face of rage. someone told him of the activities we performed yestrday and coach was furious! the first thing he said was put on some shorts and shoes. he got out his bike and said "follow and no one stays behind".

we ran from 8-12 it was fucking crazy we went through every street in long beach. LITERALLY it was so brutal. of course we got time to rehydrate but still i think i finally shed some unwanted fat. coach was silent the whole time and he said he wanted not a single sound from our mouths.

it was crazy. long beach is so huge when ur on feet. i was so sore when we came back. coach said i hope you guys have leanred ur lessons and i hope you children come with a mature attitude come monday. i didnt even drive home afterwards. i took a nap for like 15 minutes cause i didnt wanna drive all tired.

i deicded to stop by savons to get some mineral water. i bought 6 and drink them all. i was so dehydrated. this is by far the most brutal punishment ever.

anywho i got home and napped untill 4 when my friends called to tell me to go to downtown disney so we can go to the house of blues and hang out. we were gonna meet over there at 6 so i decided to shower and get ready. i slipped on some jeans a nice blue abercrombie shirt, some shades, and slip ons.

i cheked out the scene tonight at downtown. bunch of 8th graders; love in the wrong places. nobody hot, well a few indviduals. we jsut walked around and went into dinseylans to ride a few rides. it was croweded today. we got on only one ride. the teacups. we ate at rainforets and didnt stop by the house of blues. which was our original plan.

anywho now im back from downtown and i wanna go clubbin. im gonan go to a club called CLUB ONE SEVEN. it should be fun. hit me up if u wanna come along

post comment

i'm an OuTlaW...dun uh dun uh [14 Jul 2005|08:14pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

i woke up this morning. well duh. uhm i got up cause i had to go to swim practice.

swim pratice was suprisngly fun. we had no coach! hahah we played marco polo. it was fun. until they deicded to inttiate me as "an official frat boy". uhm they made me run around the pool. naked. they than told me to extract a foreign "liquid" and write on coache's office window. "like me"

i went into the stall and was about to begin the process when i heard them lauging and than it faded. so i stepped out. the bitches took my duffle bag. and left me with a sweatshirt that had a cheap imprint "delta iota kappa" a.k.a D.I.K. fortunataly they ddnt knoe i had to work today; i left my work clothes in my car.

i headed of to work and saw stephanie openins up. it was evident she was late. haha i started working at 9:55. i made lemonade. haha i like making lemonade. buisness was slow so we deiceded to all kick back. we started tlaking about the real world austin. who's how who's not. than we talked about the other real worlds.

hahah it was great. me and my co workers talking about mtv. hot people. being hot ourselves. hahaha. im starting ot get real confortable with these girls. im gonna miss them when i leave. theyre all great!

anywho i went to disneyland after that. well duh. i live at disneyland. hahaha the people at the tower of terror now noe me by name. hahaha i only went to disneyland today for one reason only hello goodbye ♥

they were sold out! those sons of a bitches. oh well. maybe tommorow cause theyre playing at the knitting factory. the only thing is the p-units
oh god the p-units suck. oh and the shirts for g-day have been officialy designed.
hahahhaha

ok well right now im just myspacin meeting new people and drinking a frap. woohoo!

post comment

cathcing up [14 Jul 2005|08:11pm]
[ mood | full ]

im falling behind again on journal postings. well to tell you the truth i had a boring day yesterday. i had baseball pratice. which was of course boring. sean was hitting on me. god he bugs. anywho after practice i went with henry to disnayland. we got on astro blasters and the teacups than i came back home cause i needed to go to sleep.

1 comment|post comment

sexy sons of a bitches at disneyland [13 Jul 2005|11:34am]
[ mood | blank ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com

SWIM PRACTCE WAS GAY!
oh man swim practice was gay. i had to make up for everything i missed yesterday. but it was worth it.

OH! is there anyone out there that would like to go to disneyland for "GAY DAY AT DISNEYLAND" My friend Jennifer and i are planning on taking a bus there so we need to know who wants to come. LET US KNOW BY SEPTEMBER 19

post comment

VIP's AT DISNEYLAND [13 Jul 2005|12:02am]
[ mood | satisfied ]

OMG TODAY WAS LIKE THE BEST TRIP TO DISNEYLAND EVER!!!!!!

so we left like at friigin 7 in the morning which sucked cause i didnt even have time to make myself look attractive i just slipped on some shorts and a shirt. ewww i looked so gross! but stopped by starbucks for some shots of esspresso because we were going to need as much energy as possible. anywho we get so much dirt on friggin diuneyland. its not even funny! we got to know what it was liek to be a worker and know what happens back there.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

first to start off 45% of the male employees are homosexuals/bisexuals. i was like omg thats like one out of every two guys! and the characters are the most conceeded people in the world. and backstage guys give each other kisses! well im guessing that most are couples.another thing at disney that most people dont noe. there is a statue in disneyland that a certain degree from the left right side of the statue if the statue was faching the enterance you can see that this "character: has a boner! lmao!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

ok so theres more dirt. like you dont even noe! call me up and ill give you a little gossip on disneyaland. and maybe il tell you which statue im talking about above. ok so the first ride we got on was astro blasters! i love that ride its so COOL! hahaha than we left disneyland cause we got bored. so we went to california. we got on hollywood tower fo terror, california screaming and the place with the swings. and than we got tired of california so we went back to disneyland. from there we got on THE WINNIE THE POOH RIDE! woohoo! and than off to the pirates of the carribean. we had fast passes to splash mountain so we got on and than headed towards what disney calls "a soft opening" of space mountain.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

space mountain was so GRREEAAATTT! uhm i thinbk we ate after this im not sure? but if we ddi than we ate at the pizza kitchen. and it was GROSS. yuck the pizza was so GRODIE!!!! waste of 8 bucks. anywho we went on the materhorn and than its a small world we also got to watch the parade. and than we got tired of disneyalnd so we went to downtown disney. JAMBA JUICE! YUM! i got a pinna colada! mhhmmm damn straight. VIRGIN of course. anywho we went back to cali adven. cause i wanted to see block praty because my good ol firend paul told me summin about it. omg paul u r so right! hit me up when you come back and you can introduce!


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

ok we went on the tower two time ther after cause we met this cool guy. i forget his name but this guy was funny. anywho he got on the ride with us the second time around. haha uhm we left back to disney cause we wanted to do the river thing and than we went to go do the indianna jones. it was already getting dark so we hated to tommorowland cause we wanted to ride space mountain but noticed it was to long so we left. and than for some reason i decided to look up. i dont noe why i just did. and i saw this guy in aviator glasses but thought nothing of it.. til i realizd it was someone i knew hahaha that was cleared up a few mooments ago. turns out that some peoples were at disneyland when i was. cause i think i invited or persuaded the aviator man to come.

anywho we went to the matterhorn again after that. and than we decided to watch the fireworks. oh amn the fireworks are so much better from inside the park! ive seen them before but not with like the tv screens they have set up in front of sleepin beauty's castle. we got on thunder mountain. our feet started to kill us so we decided to lay down. i layed down on lari. and than started to sing disney songs out lous. haha people actually enjoyed our singing and were amused. it was cool stuff. after that we went clubbing. woohoo and club buzz! hahahah we frekd all night. well till it was time to leave cause we were getting tired and a bunch of other things going on. well im tired ass hell and need some sleep. until tom.

post comment

why do i go to disneyland? [11 Jul 2005|08:03pm]
[ mood | touched ]

I love my mom yo [7:59 PM]: you go to disneyland like every other day..don't you get sick of it?
I love my mom yo [7:59 PM]: same rides
I love my mom yo [7:59 PM]: they pretty much don't ever change
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [7:59 PM]: OMG
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [7:59 PM]: tracy hot guys!
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [7:59 PM]: duh!
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [7:59 PM]: lol
Ur pEk PeK sMeLz [7:59 PM]: jk

lmao

tracy you crack me up

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]